Terms and conditions of use

1. Introduction
2. The website and the products information
3. Place an order
4. Cancel an order
5. Prices
6. Availability
7. Methods of payment
8. Mode of shipping and delivery times
9. Expenses for shipping
10. Check the goods for damage caused in transit
11. Right of revocation, withdrawal or refunded
12. The manufacturer's commercial warranty
13. Discount and promotional codes
14. Comments, reviews and communication
15. Privacy policy and personal data protection
16. Intellectual and industrial property
17. Applicable law and jurisdictions

PRIOR

General conditions of sale applicable from 01-01-2017.

In compliance with the law 34/2002 of services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSICE), we inform you that the ownership of the domain of our shop, corresponds to Crecimiento Online, S.L., company legally incorporated in Spain with CIF B98515752.

For any questions or queries please contact us on e-mail info@dabudaehome.com in business hours from Monday to Friday non-holiday.

To be able to place an order the purchaser must have a minimum of 18 years.

1.- Introduction

General sales conditions described below (in hereinafter General conditions), exclusively govern the contractual relations between all users of the page www.dabudaehome.com (hereinafter "User", "You" or "Customer") and the vendor, which is the company Crecimiento Online, S.L.

These general conditions of sale are the only ones applicable and replace any other general conditions, except in case of cancellation prior, express, and written. Crecimiento Online can, occasionally, modify the terms of its general conditions, so it is recommended that these be read on each visit to our web site. These modifications are applicable from its publication on the Internet (since at the beginning date) and may not be applied to contracts concluded previously. Each purchase on the website is governed by the conditions applicable at the date of the order. We believe that once you have placed an order, it will be unreservedly accepted our general conditions of sale after having them read.

Accessing our store (either directly or from the redirection from another domain), you agree to respect the General conditions as well as the terms of use contained therein.

2.- Information from the website and products

We work so that the information contained in the shop respond at the beginning of veracity and without typographical errors. In the case that, at some point, there is an error of this kind, beyond the control of Crecimiento Online, S.L. at all times, it would immediately proceed to correct. There is a typo in one of the prices and any client he had taken a decision to purchase based on that error, we will inform you of the error and the client shall have the right to cancel your purchase without any cost for its part. In the event that the information provided not consistent to the characteristics of the product, the customer is entitled to cancel your purchase without any cost for its part.

Crecimiento Online, S.L. pays great attention to the information concerning the characteristics of the products through technical descriptions and photographs, from its suppliers and manufacturers, and illustrating the products, although, at present, we cannot guarantee the availability of a generic for each variety of product photography (sometimes don't have the range of colors offered), so a generic photograph does not have to exactly match the displayed product range. To ensure accuracy and to avoid confusion on each item card shown to that model is the image that is displayed (except in the colors of lamps, already shown on your tab, and selecting the product), together with new images of their additions to the selected variety. All of this is done within the limits of technique and material provided by the manufacturer.

Remember that some products, such as for example the bathroom furniture, are not delivered completely mounted and should be you who perform the final assembly. For this purpose, the manufacturer of the product includes the necessary parts, although it may require some additional tools. If you need any help for the installation of the purchased product, please contact directly with the manufacturer of the product purchased.

Crecimiento Online, S.L. is not responsible directly or indirectly for any of the information, contents, affirmations and expressions containing products sold in the shop. This responsibility at all times in the publishers or distributors of such products. All the contractual information contained in the online shop are displayed in Spanish (Castilian), and communicating with customers and users, as well as the formalization of the contract, will be held in that language. However commented, offers an automatic translation, and not contractual, in different languages.

3.- Place an order

To place an order, it is necessary to connect to the store through an internet connection (by the customer). It is not necessary to register as a user, it is highly advisable. To make the purchase of products, you must add the product that you want to get to the basket, according to the indications collected on screen, filling in the provided order form for this purpose and validating the same.

All products published in shop prices include VAT.

The validation of the order by the customer expressly assumes the knowledge and acceptance of these general conditions of contract as part of the conclusion of the contract. Unless proven otherwise, the data recorded by the Online shop are proof of all transactions between managed Crecimiento Online store and its customers. Growing Online archive the electronic document in which formalize the contract and it will be accessible.
After the purchase and in the shortest possible time, a proof of purchase will be sent by e-mail. If you disagree with the data entered in this confirmation, you can request the same modification or the cancellation of the contract for a period not exceeding 12 hours.

4.- Cancel an order

It is possible to cancel an order if not has left our premises and handed over to the transport company. In this regard, note that the management of your order begins the next business day after purchase. Shipping has already come out, you must follow established once return policy delivered in the agreed place and the conditions set forth in the purchase process.

To manage the cancellation please contact us in the corresponding section of your personal area or write to us at tiendas@crecimiento-online.com indicating your name, order number and reason for cancellation.

5.- Prices

Sale prices shown in the Online shop are displayed in euros, even though it is possible to have its equivalent in other currencies. VAT is included in these prices, but not the costs of preparation, management and shipping service. Shipping service costs are paid by the user and will be added to the total amount of the selected products. You will be informed of such costs before checkout and complete the process of recruitment.

We reserve the right to modify our prices at any time. However, we will apply the rates indicated in the store at the time of your order.

We inform you that in the event that an incorrect price appears, whatever the reason (software bug, error manual, technical...), it will inform the user of the error during the process of your order, before shipment, to let know you the correct price and if you agree to the new price (either the high or low). In the event that there had been some kind of payment, and not interested in the statement correct price, returned to you complete the amount provided in 24 hours and at no cost to the customer.

6.- Availability

It should be noted that the orders will be shipped within the limits of stock available.

In the case that there is any rupture of stock or unavailability time of an article, we promise to send you an email as soon as possible (from the date in which placed the order) to communicate the term that we can send you your(s) product(s). Where it was not interested in waiting, you can request the return of the amounts that have been satisfied by that article, return which will be done within a maximum period of 30 days.

If the merchandise is in stock, the maximum period of management is 15 days. If on the other hand we do not have stock, will make a request to provider, estimating a maximum period of 30 days. These should add deadlines that transport operators we work with may have.

On some products you'll notice the mention of "Coming soon". This indicates that the product has not yet gone on sale and we are waiting for confirmation of dates by the supplier.

These time limits are computed on weekdays - Monday to Friday - since we make no expeditions on holidays, Saturdays, or Sundays. The indicated delivery times are provided by the carrier. In any case, a delay in delivery with respect to the required deadline does not entitle customer to demand compensation if the reason was the inability to deliver the shipment by the carrier (to not be at the delivery address at the time of the deal, strikes, etc.) In any case, you will always be informed by e-mail, and tracking of your order, the situation of your purchase code.

7.- Methods of payment

We currently offer three ways to pay for your purchases in our Online store

1.-Payment by credit / debit card:

Can pay your purchase comfortably and safely with any of their cards Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover or Aurora through the platform of our partner bank, Banco Sabadell (TPV Redsys - Banco Sabadell) or Paypal (no need to be registered with this platform).

Remember that you might need to have enabled their card to be able to make payments on the internet, but so, check with your bank or box. All forms of payment are secure, confidential and your details are encrypted. For payments made with cards issued outside of Spain, it is necessary that the issuing bank is adhering to the Security Protocol of secure electronic commerce (CES). Cards that do not meet this requirement will not be accepted.

Dabudaehome.com reserves the right to refuse any operation performed by credit card / debit. In this case we will proceed to repay the cash on the original card.

2-. Payment by transfer:

You must make a bank transfer for the final amount of your purchase / invoice.

Beneficiary: Crecimiento Online, S.L.
Bank: ING Bank

It is very important that in the field sender or originator indicated the following: your order number - your name and surname
For example: P0565 – John Smith

It has a period of 7 working days to order the transfer after the completion of your order. Shall not be deemed effective the order until we confirm the corresponding income and therefore delivery times start from this date.

3.-Payment by PayPal:

PayPal allows you to pay directly without reporting their financial data on the Internet. The payment is made through PayPal electronic payment system. After confirming your order you will be redirected to PayPal payments page. Then enter your PayPal user name (if available, it is not necessary) and payment. Then you will be automatically redirected to our Online store to close the order.

We reserve the right to cancel an order if we believe that we cannot verify shipping and billing information.

Our server encrypts all personal information, including the number of the credit card, name and address, ensuring the privacy and security of your transaction. You can verify this in your browsers security symbols both the "https" web address.

There is currently, for safety, a purchase limit set at 1,000 Euros. If you believe that you will exceed this limit, or overwhelms him after ordering, please contact us to authorize the operation.

8.- Mode of shipping and delivery times

Transport prices include the management, preparation and shipping (do not include the installation or put up). Small products are delivered to the door of the delivery address, but furniture, mirrors, sinks and other bathroom and big furniture products are delivered, generically, in the "shipping address street curb".

Furniture shipments are sent in format "pallet", well sealed and in different units (for safety). The assigned carrier is not required has upload it to housing or to come to your home or business. If you want to be sure, contact us options and prices. In addition, high-volume deliveries (such as bathroom furniture), the carrier may need help meanwhile to download objects, since these shipments are not "door to door".

Delivery terms

Products purchased on our website will be sent according to the different areas of delivery available at that time (currently all countries of the European Union (EU-UE), regardless of their currency). The order will be sent to the address indicated at the time that you made your purchase.

The period between the order and the date of the first delivery attempt by the transport company in the indicated address in order, corresponds to the sum of these 2 factors:

1. The term of preparation of shipment: validation and verification of your data + payment + your order preparation + collected by the transport company.

2. The period of transportation and delivery of your order. You will be informed by email with the data of shipment, the expected date of delivery announced by the transport company.

Delivery times are in business days. These times are calculated from capital to capital, so if you don't live in a State or province capital, must add to these times 48 hours.

It should be noted that the orders will be shipped within the limits of stock available. In the case that there is any rupture of stock or unavailability time of an article, we promise to send you an email as soon as possible (from the date in which placed the order) to communicate the term that we can send you your(s) product(s). Where it was not interested in waiting, you can request the return of the amounts that have been satisfied by that article, return which will be done within a maximum period of 30 days.

Delivery time when ordering must pass through customs, will depend on the time it takes to pay taxes (except for customs inspection).

In any case, once order leaves our warehouse, you can keep track of the location of your order and delivery day approximate through a tracking code we will send you by e-mail / SMS and which can be used from the website of the assigned carrier.

We do our utmost to respect deadlines listed in our online store. However, can not get responsible for the consequences due to a delay in shipping or a packet loss caused by persons other than the contract of carriage, for yourself, or for unpredictable or insurmountable reasons of force majeure or reasons.

On the other hand, the method of payment chosen by you may affect delivery times. These time limits are computed on weekdays - Monday to Friday - since we do not make shipments / deliveries on holidays, Saturdays or Sundays. The delivery times indicated are approximate. In any case, a delay in delivery with respect to the required deadline does not entitle customer to demand compensation.

Should you not receive a packet within the period indicated, be held an investigation along with the carrier, which could last several days. During this period, shall be no forwarding or refund of your order.

We advise you to check upon receipt of your package that everything complies with your order and in perfect condition. If it does not agree with the delivered items or the same status, firm and hand indicated on the delivery note of the carrier the anomalies found to meet him.

In the case of whether an order of large volume or weight, which may not be carried by a single person of the transport agency, make sure that a person without a disability is available to help the driver. It is not a service door to door.

IMPORTANT: Remember, shipping and/or management costs are not included in the price of the products and they will be shown to you before finalizing your purchase, depending on the direction of shipment of each order. These rates do not include installation or implementation underway. In addition, high-volume deliveries (such as bathroom furniture) carrier may need help for its part to download objects, since these shipments are not "door to door". The costs of shipping to Canarias, Ceuta, Melilla and not belonging to the European Union customs areas do not include costs (tariffs) of import (if required them), which will be paid in cash on arrival by the receiver of the goods.

If you do not collect the shipment within the time limits stipulated by the carrier, you will be charged the expenses of return to our stores. Once received, will be returned the amount you deposit to purchase less shipping costs and return.

9.- Expenses for shipping:

To get best deals on shipping, our rates depend on both the location of the destination and weight / volume. Please note that it is not the same send a wall light than a furniture set.

Shipping costs appear during the purchase process. Prices shown in the online shop are peninsular Spain. Shipments to the Balearic Islands, Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla have a supplement of transport and can also result in fees and taxes in customs (not included) which should be borne by the customer upon receipt (in the Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla).

In Europe there are shipments within the European Union and countries with customs agreements with the EU. The calculation of shipping costs depend on the area of distribution and he is calculated automatically to indicate the destination during the purchase process. Consults other areas and countries.

Remember that the costs of shipping to Canarias, Ceuta, Melilla and areas not belonging to the European Customs Union do not include costs (tariffs) of import (if required them), that they will be paid in cash on arrival by the receiver of the goods. It is not always possible to make deliveries to these areas. If not the store so, please contact us at info@dabudaehome.com

IMPORTANT: Remember, shipping and/or management costs are not included in the price of the products and they will be shown to you before finalizing your purchase, depending on the direction of shipment of each order. These rates do not include installation or implementation underway. In addition, high-volume deliveries (such as bathroom furniture) carrier may need help for its part to download objects, since these shipments are not "door to door". The costs of shipping to Canarias, Ceuta, Melilla and not belonging to the European Union customs areas do not include costs (tariffs) of import (if required them), which will be paid in cash on arrival by the receiver of the goods.

If you do not collect the shipment within the time limits stipulated by the carrier, you will be charged the expenses of return to our stores. Once received, will be returned the amount you deposit to purchase less shipping costs and return.

10.- Check the goods for damage caused in transit

Some products, because of their delicate and fragile nature, may suffer damage and breakage caused in transport, including the external elements of the packaging.

Where your shipment present damage due to transport, you must indicate the anomalies on the delivery of the carrier. Claims are not accepted by these causes upon receipt of the goods. All motivated by damage in transit claims should be directed to the carrier before accepting delivery. Remember do not dispose of the packing of products to check that they are in perfect condition and verify that all products match that they asked for.

Check your order (though that suppose to open it carefully in the street) and if you notice that the merchandise arrives hit or visible damage in its outer packaging, please, indicate this in the delivery note of the transport agency and contact with us. If damages are not releases at that time we can not make claim to the transport company.

If another person signed on its behalf by goods, undertakes to inform you that this must be reviewed and accept liability for any loss or damage should someone sign on your behalf and do not perform the appropriate checks.

11.- Right of revocation, withdrawal or refunded

The buyer has fourteen (14) working days to return a product you are not satisfied. Within this period, may return such product (return shipping costs shall be borne by its) along with the invoice. This right of withdrawal shall not apply to products made in accordance with specifications given by you or clearly personalized, which, by its nature, can be returned or may deteriorate or expire rapidly.

For any package that you want to return, shipping costs shall be borne in charge. We recommend that you protect your(s) article(s), since in the event of returns in exercise of his right of withdrawal, or failures or defects which are not covered by the legal guarantee of conformity, you will be responsible for any damages that suffered during transport. For this reason, we can suggest return us merchandise by mail or carrier and insured for the value of the product. This insurance will be very useful in the event of damage or loss of the goods by the carrier. In any case, the eventual return expenses are borne by the purchaser.

When the user returns a product in exercise of his right of withdrawal only will be accepted for products that are shipped with its original packaging, in new and full State (with accessories, manuals, cables, etc.) Articles that have been submitted incomplete, damaged, or damaged by the customer, will not be accepted and will only be accepted provided that the use that is made of good has been in accordance with the nature of the same.

The time limits mentioned above apply from the day of receipt of the order.

Please note that you must check the product before signing your delivery, if there is subsequently any break or damage shall be caused by you and this will not be in warranty.

To make a return, use the section in your personal area or please contact us at the address info@dabudaehome.com or through our contact form with your personal data, order number (to identify the management) and, if appropriate, the reason for the return (this last is optional to validate the quality and satisfaction of our clients). In the shortest possible we will contact with you to manage the operation.

All packages sent to our headquarters will be rejected and / or which is sent freight collect. In these cases the package will be rejected and returned.

In case of refund:

If the product is returned within the fourteen (14) working days (the date of the seal, certificate or receipt of shipping transport company will give faith) from the delivery at home, will refund you using the same method used by to make the payment. Where this method of reimbursement is not practicable, we will refund it is by bank transfer to the account number to indicate to us and that you are the holder. In the event of a technical analysis of the product in the context of the right of withdrawal, we will do everything possible to repay to the customer in the shortest time. This period will depend on the technical tests performed by the after sales service of the manufacturer, with a maximum duration of 30 days.

12.- The manufacturer's commercial warranty

All products that sells Crecimiento Online include the official manufacturer's warranty, which in addition to manufacturing defects covers also the possible faults during the warranty period. Warranty commencement date is that contained in the Bill of sale. The invoice will be available in your personal area and it will be sent to you by mail and / or anger included in shipment.

In the event of a defective product, will proceed, as appropriate, to the repair, replacement, reduction of the price or termination of the agreement, efforts that will be free to the consumer and user.

Unless proven otherwise, means that products are compliant with the contract provided that they meet all the requirements stated below:

Conform to the description given by the seller and possess the qualities of the product which the seller has submitted to the consumer and user as sample or model.

They are suitable for applications that ordinarily intended products of the same type.

Present quality and standard features of a product of the same type which can be founded expected consumer and user, given the nature of the product (...).

For more information, we recommend to consult the non-exhaustive list of goods considered to be of lasting nature in accordance with the Royal Decree 1507 / 2000 of 1 September, which are updated catalogues of products and services of use or common, ordinary and generalized consumption and goods of lasting nature, provisions, respectively, in articles 2 paragraph 2, and 11, paragraphs 2 and 5, of the General Law for the defence of consumers and users and complementary standards: http://www.boe.es/aeboe/consultas/bases_datos/doc.php?id=BOEA200016561#analisis (Spanish).

This warranty is void in the damage caused by transport, accidents, improper use and other damage not due to normal use of the product. Transporting the product without the original packaging. Burns, cuts, rods, wrinkles, signals, scratches or other damage caused by animals or by improper use of the product. Use or contact with chemical products (acids, solvents, dyes, paint, ammonia, varnish or other hairdressing products), treatment with cleaning products not listed. Deterioration of color by exposure of the product to the action of sunlight or other sources of heat.

The manufacturers of our products offer a direct after-sales service, do not hesitate to contact them to exercise their rights. If I had any incident during the use of their rights, please contact us to make the appropriate arrangements and resolve the problem.

Light bulbs, because of their characteristics, do not have warranty, only if they arrive broken or in poor condition.

All returned goods will be checked and if the product proves to be defective, shall be responsible for the cost of shipping and return expenses.

13.- Discount and promotional codes

It is possible to get codes / promotional coupons (discounts) through our website, at specialized search engines and through various partners. These codes consist of different advantages for our customers: discounts, gifts, free shipping, etc.

The best way not to miss any code is by subscribing to our Newsletter and/or be registered customer, since these have a short duration in time, and through our newsletter always know when to appear and you can benefit from them.

Its use is subject to certain conditions:

-Codes are only valid for the products specified in our shop. A code is usable only once per person and they are non-refundable. Promotional codes are not cumulative.

-Of benefit reduction related codes, it is essential to write down them in the box reserved for this purpose at the time of placing the order. Should you forget or do not insert it at that moment, we may not cancel the order or renew it to take into account the promotion.

-Promotional codes are only valid in the periods referred to in our website, newsletters, bulletin and by our partners.

14.- Comments, reviews and communication

All reviews written by users of the Web site / online shop will be controlled. If the received opinions violate the law, ethics or morality (abusive advertising, defamation, insults, comments out of context...) Crecimiento Online, S.L. reserves the right to reject or modify such opinions.

15.- Personal data protection

Crecimiento Online, S.L., this online store manager, says his respect and compliance with the provisions contained in the organic law 15/1999, of 13 December, of protection of data of Personal nature and consistent with rules. Therefore, it reports its data protection policy for the client voluntarily determine whether you want to provide their personal information to Crecimiento Online.

This privacy policy sets out the use, maintenance and transfer of the personal data of the customers of the store / website.

Privacy

Crecimiento Online is committed to developing long lasting relationships based on trust. For this reason, Crecimiento Online will do its utmost to ensure that your right to privacy is maintained and protected.

Security

Our secure server ensures the privacy of the data that conveys. Such privacy is achieved by using the SSL protocol, by encrypting the sent data, that no one can appropriate them since it does not have the required key. You can check that your browser is secure if the padlock symbol appears and you can also see that the URL varies slightly: already not beginning with http but https.

Crecimiento Online expressly warns the customer that the current state of development of the technique does not allow to fully ensure the protection of data in data networks open as Internet transmissions. The customer is aware that for technical reasons the supplier has access at all times to pages taxed on the network server and where appropriate also to other customer data stored there. Also other Internet users may be in technical provision of interfering in a way not authorized in the security of the network, controlling message traffic. The customer shall be fully responsible for the security of the data it has transmitted on the Internet and taxed on network servers.

Our online store is hosted on servers located in Spain. We operate with two Spanish companies: Loading and Professional Hosting, by which certain safety features depend on these companies, already that the data are stored on its servers located in the European Union.

Data we collect

Crecimiento Online may request or collect personal information from customers online in several ways, including online forms to request products or services and other applications where customers are invited to provide such information.

Crecimiento Online informs customers that the personal data provided in the registration form, as well as any other information that the customer may provide in the future within the framework of your relationship with us, may be included in the files of this entity.

Crecimiento Online may also collect information about get customers to your website through the use of a unique identifier for each customer through the use of cookies (can get extended information in the corresponding section)

What are cookies?

A cookie is a file of information stored on the computer of the customer and linked with information about the customer. Crecimiento Online may use both session cookies and permanent cookies.

Session cookies, once the customer closes their browser or is disconnected, terminate and are erased. A persistent cookie is a small text file stored on the hard disk of the client computer for a long period of time. Your browser's help file contains information and instructions on how to remove persistent cookies, but please note that disposal can lead to a decrease in the quality of the services provided. Session cookies can be used for Crecimiento Online to meet customer preferences as this visit the website. They also help to minimize download times and save the server processing. Permanent cookies can be used by the online store for, for example, store if the customer wants to or not is remember your password, or similar information. The cookies used on the website do not contain personal information that identifies the customer.

Log files

Like most web sites, Crecimiento Online uses log files. This information can include addresses IP, browser type, access to the internet (ISP) provider, pages input/output, platform type, seal time and date or number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the website, follow the movements of an aggregate customer and collect demographic information in the broad sense for joint use. In any case, any information that is stored in the log, including but not limited to IP addresses, files is linked to personal information that identifies a person.

FaceBook

Please note that by clicking on the buttons of Facebook, data is sent to the company. These data are treated by Facebook and are beyond the scope and responsibility of our company. We noted that, in addition, we have an online version of our store for this social network.

Voluntary and compulsory data

Except in fields where expressly determined otherwise, the answers to the questions about personal data are voluntary, while the lack of reply to these questions imply a decline in the quality of the services that the client requests. The lack of filling in certain fields as mandatory or the provision of incorrect data will make it impossible that Crecimiento Online can give you as a customer or provide the services requested such as, for example, to complete a purchase.

Intended use of the data

These files have the following purposes: manage, administer, and provide the services requested of the online shop; Facilitate compliance with and implementation of the contractual relationship; Perform, in his case, the management of collections and payments for services, even when the relationship is over; Learn more about their tastes and adapt services to your preferences and needs. To offer new products, services, special offers or updates; Send own or third-party advertising customers who consent to it; Studies on the effectiveness of the website, marketing, advertising and sales.

Recipients of the data

The recipients of the information collected will be solely Crecimiento Online, S.L. employees or providers of services to the entity (including, where appropriate, its own subsidiaries).

Transfer of information

Crecimiento Online will not share personal data of customers with any third party, unless the customer expressly these cessions.

If you have express authorization, Crecimiento Online may assign to investors or potential partners aggregated and anonymous data based on information collected from customers. In such cases, only statistical information will be provided and information that allows to identify a staff will be kept absolutely confidential.

Where Crecimiento Online is sold, the information collected from customers may provide new owners.

In the moment in which it takes place the first transfer of data we will report it to those affected, also indicating the purpose of the file, the nature of the data that have been granted and the name and address of the assignee.

Special offers and updates

Customers of the Online Shop may occasionally receive information on products, services, special offers and eventually a newsletter. As a sign of respect for the privacy of our customers, we offer the opportunity not to receive these types of communications indicating in the space configuration of the newsletter or by sending an e-mail datos@crecimiento-online.com.

Ads about services

On rare occasions may be required to send a strictly service-related announcement if, for example, a service is temporarily suspended due to maintenance reasons. In any case, these communications do not have commercial nature and customers may object to receive such communications if they do not agree to receive the newsletter.

Legal notice

We inform you that Crecimiento Online may provide personal information the competent authorities when required in accordance with the legislation in force.

The Online Shop made links to other pages. Please note that we are not responsible for privacy of these pages applications; Therefore, we encourage you to read the privacy statements of each and every one of the websites that collect personal information. This privacy policy only applies to information collected by Crecimiento Online.

Maintenance of data

Once completed the contractual relationship with the customer, Crecimiento Online reserves the right to store the data of the customer giving low during the necessary time to comply with their legal obligations. During that time, the personal data remain locked and will not be used for any other purpose which is not the above or for billing or payment of outstanding invoices. Once concluded the legal deadlines for their maintenance the data will be deleted.

In the event that the data supplied are associated with a purchase, Spanish law requires us to keep them at least five years for what cannot be deleted or rectified though the customer requests it.

Crecimiento Online maintains the levels of protection of your personal data in accordance with the regulations on security measures, and has implemented all media technicians at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data provided by the customer. This however, Crecimiento Online cannot guarantee the absolute security of the data. Any other particularly sensitive information, such as payment details collected for commercial transactions, is encrypted prior to being transmitted.

Responsibility of the customer

The customer is responsible for the safety of your customer, name their password and user ID number. Make sure you keep them in a safe place and that you not share them with anyone.

Remember to always disconnect at the end of a session to ensure that others cannot access your personal information. Take this precaution even if you are not using a public computer such as in a library or an Internet Cafe, but also when using your computer private at home.

Rights of customers

The customer will be able to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by any means that leave evidence of your shipment and receipt. To exercise their rights, may communicate in writing to the following postal address: Crecimiento Online, S.L., Plaza Gerardo Salvador,1 - 46988 Paterna (Valencia - Spain), or to the address e-mail datos@crecimiento-online.com indicating their identification data. Also anytime customer consent may be withdrawn, without retroactive effect, for the treatment of your data.

Questions

Any questions regarding this privacy policy may contact the following email address datos@crecimiento-online.com.

Consent

To integrate your personal data into files of Crecimiento Online and use them for the purposes provided for in the policy required the consent of the customer.

The customer shall consent to this privacy policy during the procedure of filling in the registration form. Prior to such acceptance, any data concerning your person personal will be incorporated into Crecimiento Online files, except the navigation and operation which are anonymous.

16.- Intellectual and industrial property

The contents published in the shop and specially designs, texts, graphics, logos, icons, buttons, as well as software, trade names, brands or industrial drawings and any other signs susceptible to industrial and commercial use are subject to the rights of intellectual and industrial property of Crecimiento Online, S.L. and/or third party owners thereof. Under no circumstances shall that grants any license or renunciation, transmission, total or partial cession of these rights occurs or conferring any right or expectation of rights, in particular of alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication on said contents without the prior express permission of Crecimiento Online, S.L. and/or the corresponding holders.

The Online shop using the PrestaShop™ open source solution.

Crecimiento Online, S.L. is not responsible directly or indirectly for any of the information, contents, affirmations and expressions containing products sold in the shop. This responsibility at all times in the publishers or distributors of such products. All the contractual information contained in the online shop are displayed in Spanish (Castilian), and communicating with customers and users, as well as the formalization of the contract, will be held in that language. However commented, offers an automatic translation, and not contractual, in different languages.

17.- Applicable law and jurisdictions

Purchases made on this website / online store, are subject to Spanish legislation.
In the event of any conflict or discrepancy in the interpretation or application of the present contractual conditions, the courts and tribunals which, if any, will know of the affair, will be which provided the legal regulations applicable in matters of jurisdiction, that served, in the case of consumers, to the place of the fulfilment of the obligation or to the domicile of the party acquiring.

In the case that the part buyer is domiciled outside of Spain, or that it is about a purchase made by a company, both parties submit, with express resignation to any other law, to the courts and tribunals of Valencia (Spain).

The official language of the web is the Castilian (Spanish). Any doubt or interpretation will be based on the texts published in Spanish. Translations may have an error, being the valid language Spanish.

-----

The domain and the website dabudaehome.com are property, and are managed by:

Crecimiento Online, S.L.
Gerardo Salvador, 1
46988 - Paterna (Valencia)
Spain
Tel: +34 625223133
Email: info@dabudaehome.com

Tax Identifier (CIF): B98515752

Registration Identifier: CRECIMIENTO ONLINE, S.L. is registered in the mercantile registry of Valencia, Volume 9598, Book 6880, Folio 140, Sheet V-152895